Vestry

Senior Warden | Stuart Case
Junior Warden | Sylvia Dunning
Members | Bethany Anderson, Kathy Anderson, John Baker, Roger Clairmont, Ed Ellis, Beth Gudmundson, Hootie Warren
Treasurer | Mike Killion
Treasurer Emeritus | Carole Milton
Vestry Clerk | Mark Morris
Newsletter Editor | Kathy Irvin
Webmaster | Kathy Irvin

 

Standing Committees

Finance Standing Committee | Tom Beierle (chair), Borgan Anderson, Stuart Case, Ed Ellis, Roger Clairmont, Mike Killion (Treasurer)

Stewardship Standing Committee | Ric Cederwall and Maggie Ball (co-chairs) | Legacy Circle (Marite Butners, Dorothy Foster, Lynn Whipple), Julie Houck

Buildings and Grounds Standing Committee | Sylvia Dunning, Les Heinrich

 

Commissions

Christian Action Commission |  Bill Galvani (chair), Maggie Ball, Joan Collins, Robin Cook, Dan Fowler, Lee-ann Holland, Nancy Sias, Steve Schmitz | Secret Prayer Partners (Alice Reasoner), Prayer Chain (Drucy Burnet Hodge), Reiki Ministry (Sr. Mary Louise Sulonen, Ric Cederwall)

Outreach Committee  | Bill Galvani (chair), Maggie Ball, Joan Collins, Robin Cook, Dan Fowler, Lee-ann Holland, Nancy Sias, Steve Schmitz | New Way Life Mongolian Quilting Center (Maggie Ball), JOY Luncheons (Princie Falkenhagen, Kathy Bolles and Barb Bolles), Super Supper (Laurie Fergusson & Julie Houck), CROP Walk (Deena Hanke)

Christian Formation Commission | TBD (chair) | Sunday School Coordinator (Tamarah & Ben Rockwood) Youth Groups & Adult Education (Barbara Bolles), Nursery (TBD), Library (Barb Herrick)

Fellowship Commission | Elaine Percival (chair), Karen Carncross, Laura Carroll, Joan Collins, Helene Schmitz, Honora Dunkak, Roth Hafer, Kathleen & Stephen Jennings, Doug & Gigi Norwine, Jody Prongay, Alan & Alice Reasoner, Steven Schmitz | Greeters (Beth Gudmundson), Welcome Table (Elizabeth Posner), Supper Club (Mo Godman), Newcomer Brunch (Babe Kehres), Coffee Hour (Caroline Cox), Special Events (Sylvia Dunning)

Worship Commission |  Joan Collins (chair), Karen Haig, Su Beecham, Donna Brookfield, Dan Fowler, Paul Roy, Nancy Tiederman, Michael Lacey | Ushers (Brian Andvik), Liturgical Ministers (Joan Collins), Altar Guild (Joan Collins & Honora Dunkak), Weddings (Connie Albrecht), Memorial Services (Christine Davis), Women’s Schola Nova (Maggie Ball), Bread Bakers (Laurie Fergusson)